2022 Awards
Achievements for Math Department 2022
The students who have attained better than Participation for SMOPS and NMOS have their individual photo embedded in the link below.
-
Math Olympiad Programme Let us Celebrate 2022 (Organised by Hwa Chong Institution)
-
Math Olympiad Programme Let us Celebrate Term 4 2022 (Organised by NUS High School)
SMOPS – Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools 2022
No | Name | Class | SMOPS |
---|---|---|---|
1 | OW QI JIA, JAVIER | 6EC | Bronze |
2 | WONG KYLER | 6IN | Bronze |
3 | TAN SI YONG | 6EC | Participation |
4 | CASTIGO VICTOR JAMES JR YLAYA | 6EC | Participation |
5 | JONAS YAO RUI ZE | 6EC | Participation |
6 | SIM WEI HANG | 6EC | Participation |
7 | LAN XINGXIAN | 6EC | Participation |
8 | CHUA JOY YI ELYSHA | 6EC | Participation |
9 | CHEN ELLY | 6EC | Participation |
10 | KHEIYONAH VIKNESHWARAN | 6EC | Participation |
11 | LEE JIA YAO SEAN | 6EC | Participation |
12 | PARK JOOYEIN | 6EC | Participation |
13 | NG YU HAN | 6IN | Participation |
14 | FELICIA ANG WEITONG | 6IN | Participation |
15 | ZHANG QI | 6IN | Participation |
16 | SHANMUGARAJA DEVAK | 6IN | Participation |
17 | ATHARV JOSHI | 6IN | Participation |
18 | SANJITH | 6IN | Participation |
19 | CAO THI MINH HA | 6IN | Participation |
RIPMWC – Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest 2022
No | Name | Class | RIPMWC |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LAN XINGXIAN | 6EC | Merit |
2 | WONG KYLER | 6IN | Merit |
3 | SHANMUGARAJA DEVAK | 6IN | Merit |
4 | ATHARV JOSHI | 6IN | Merit |
5 | TAN SI YONG | 6EC | Participation |
6 | CASTIGO VICTOR JAMES JR YLAYA | 6EC | Participation |
7 | JONAS YAO RUI ZE | 6EC | Participation |
8 | SIM WEI HANG | 6EC | Participation |
9 | CHUA JOY YI ELYSHA | 6EC | Participation |
10 | CHEN ELLY | 6EC | Participation |
11 | KHEIYONAH VIKNESHWARAN | 6EC | Participation |
12 | PARK JOOYEIN | 6EC | Participation |
13 | CHOI SOWON | 6EC | Participation |
14 | NG YU HAN | 6IN | Participation |
15 | FELICIA ANG WEITONG | 6IN | Participation |
16 | CAO YOUCHENG OSCAR | 6IN | Participation |
17 | ZHANG QI | 6IN | Participation |
18 | OLIVIA HONG YI-AN | 6IN | Participation |
19 | SANJITH | 6IN | Participation |
20 | CAO THI MINH HA | 6IN | Participation |
NMOS – National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore 2022
No | Name | Class | NMOS Achievement |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHUA ZE NAN | 3EC | Silver |
2 | TEO JIA RUI ALAN | 5EC | Bronze |
3 | TEO JIA XIANG TONY | 5IN | Bronze |
4 | CHIUE WAI ZACH DYLAN | 5IN | Bronze |
5 | CHRISTOPHE TAN KAH RAE | 5EC | Honourable Mention |
6 | YAN HONGSHUO | 5EC | Honourable Mention |
7 | IRENE MARIA JOMON | 5IN | Honourable Mention |
8 | WONG WAN HOE | 5IN | Honourable Mention |
9 | MANALO FRITZ CARWYN MASICAT | 4IN | Honourable Mention |
10 | NYAN LIN TUN | 5EC | Participation |
11 | WYSTELLE TAN XIN YIN | 5EC | Participation |
12 | NG LE TONG | 5EC | Participation |
13 | TRISHA LING SHI TING | 5EC | Participation |
14 | BHUTADA AYANNA AMIT | 5EC | Participation |
15 | AARAV BHOLA | 5EC | Participation |
16 | AMELIA LOH XUAN NING | 5IN | Participation |
17 | TAN HUI FANG | 5IN | Participation |
18 | ETHAN LIM EE SHENG | 5IN | Participation |
19 | ENG HOON HEE | 5EC | Participation |
20 | TIFFANY TAN XIN YU | 5EC | Participation |
21 | JAYDON SEAH SAY HONG | 4EC | Participation |
22 | GANESH ABHAY | 4RT | Participation |
23 | JACOB YEO GUAN CHONG | 4RT | Participation |